Previous Events - Lodge Room

Previous Events

The Motet

Jennifer Hartswick & Nick Cassarino Duo
10/5/19
10/4/19

Nilüfer Yanya

Hana Vu, Jazzi Bobbi
10/2/19

Golden Daze

Itasca, Sam Burton
9/27/19

MUNA

Chelsea Jade
9/26/19

MUNA

Chelsea Jade
9/25/19
9/21/19

Lower Dens

Ana Roxanne
9/20/19

TRACE

Maddie Jay, Hayley Gene Penner
9/19/19

Laraaji

Arji Oceananda
9/15/19
9/14/19

Quantic Solo Live

Jeremy Sole, Nordic Soul
9/13/19

Surfing

LA Vampires, Aaron Shadrow
9/7/19
9/6/19

slowthai

ICECOLDBISHOP
9/4/19

Slaughter Beach, Dog

Walter ETC.
8/31/19
8/29/19

Mndsgn

Maxo, Asal Hazel
8/24/19

Jack Symes

Runnner, Georgia Greene
8/23/19

Generationals

Pure Bathing Culture
8/22/19

Bad Books

Brother Bird
8/18/19

Bad Books

Brother Bird
8/17/19

The Field

Mesmé, Nordic Soul
8/16/19

Cold Hart & Horse Head

Yawns, Fish Narc, Lil Zubin, Fantasy Camp
8/14/19

Michael Seyer

Pink Siifu
8/10/19

Night Riots

Armors, The Holy Dark
8/3/19

Rhea Butcher

Chris Garcia, Sara Schaefer, Jared Logan
7/31/19

Morgan Delt

Pearl Charles, Vinyl Williams, The Sunsettes (DJ Set), Mad Alchemy Light Show
7/27/19

Man Man

Rebecca Black, Sister Mary Perpetual Motion
7/26/19

mekons

Skokie Girls
7/22/19

PPL MVR

BYSTS, Mountain Tamer
7/18/19
7/17/19

Basement

Teenage Wrist, Ekulu, Gem
7/13/19

BLARF

JD Beck & DOMi, Peanut Butter Wolf, J Rocc, DJ Douggpound, Gary Wilson & The Blind Dates, Prophet, CX KiDTRONiK
7/6/19
7/2/19

Lou Doillon

Riley Geare
6/28/19

Charly Bliss

Emily Reo
6/27/19
6/26/19

Kirin J Callinan

Big Wet, Rinse & Repeat, Bonavega
6/25/19

Fruit Bats

Skyway Man
6/22/19

The Mattson 2

Brainstory
6/21/19

JR JR

Model Child
6/20/19

Rhea Butcher

Joel Kim Booster, Sabrina Jalees, Naomi Ekperigin
6/19/19
6/17/19

Bill Callahan

JERRY DAVID DECICCA
6/15/19

Bill Callahan

Syko Friend
6/14/19
6/12/19

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever

RVG, Jess Cornelius
6/11/19

TTNG

The Kraken Quartet, Standards
6/8/19

Froth

Cosmonauts, Adult Books, Automatic
6/7/19

Connan Mockasin

Molly Lewis
6/6/19

Connan Mockasin

Molly Lewis
6/5/19

Connan Mockasin

Molly Lewis
6/4/19

Wavves

Levitation Room, Slut Island
6/1/19

Wavves

Puzzle, Slut Island
5/31/19

Xiu Xiu

Gregg Kowalsky, Clinamen
5/30/19

Rhea Butcher

Amy Miller, Mo Welch, Brodie Reed
5/29/19

Robert Kelly

Joe DeRosa, Aaron Putnam
5/28/19

Klaus Johann Grobe

Vinyl Williams, Litronix
5/24/19

Timetable Records Showcase

Nosaj Thing, 4THSEX, Holodec, D Tiberio, DJ Doberman, Damar Davis
5/23/19

Wild Belle

Terri Terri
5/17/19

Stephen Malkmus

Ana Roxanne
5/16/19

Stephen Malkmus

Mary Lattimore
5/15/19

Feist

Jessica Moss
5/12/19
5/11/19
5/10/19

Destroyer

Nicholas Krgovich
5/9/19

Lady Lamb

Katie Von Schleicher, Alex Schaaf
5/8/19

Negative Gemini

Part Time, Buzzy Lee
5/3/19

Bass Drum of Death

Jimmy Whispers
4/26/19

Chris Cohen

Olden Yolk, The Lentils
4/25/19

Cover Band Comedy Showcase

Jamel Johnson, Matty Litwack, Randy Syphax, Megan Gailey, Alyssa Limperis, Sheng Wang
4/24/19

Rhea Butcher Comedy Night

Danielle Perez, Solomon Georgio Candy Lawrence, Joe Kwaczala, Bobcat Goldthwait, Slugs
4/17/19
4/13/19

Pacific Dub

Tyrone's Jacket, Seranation
4/12/19

Tennyson

Swardy
4/6/19

Buyepongo vs Quitapenas

B+, De Madrugada y Fresko
4/5/19

Andy Frasco & The U.N.

Vintage Pistol
4/4/19

Jerry Paper

Ava Luna, Jennifer Vanilla
3/30/19

Angel Du$t

Bugg, Dare, Result of Choice
3/29/19

California Flashback Night 1 ft. Heron Oblivion

Psychedelic Speed Freaks, Major Stars, Headroom
3/27/19

California Flashback Night 1 Ft. Acid Mothers Temple

YAMANTAKA // SONIC TITAN, KINSKI, MOUNTAIN MOVERS
3/26/19

Dylan Gardner

Foreign Figures, Liv Slingerland
3/21/19

Crumb

Aolani, Satchy
3/19/19

Low

EMA
3/15/19

Low

EMA
3/14/19

Julia Holter

Tess Roby
3/9/19

Produced by Adrian Younge Ft. The Midnight Hour

Black Thought, Estelle, Gallant, Georgia Anne Muldrow
3/3/19
3/2/19
3/1/19

Benny Sings

Peanut Butter Wolf, Mndsgn (DJ Set), Los Retros
2/26/19

Justin Nozuka

Craig Cardiff
2/22/19

The Nels Cline 4

JULIAN LAGE, JORGE ROEDER, TOM RAINEY
2/20/19

Panda Bear

Flaccid Mojo
2/19/19

Panda Bear

Flaccid Mojo
2/18/19
2/17/19

BRONCHO

pinky pinky
2/16/19

Miya Folick

Barrie, Kingsbury
2/15/19

Pedro The Lion

Tomberlin
2/14/19

Rhye

RUM•GOLD
2/13/19

Blood Cultures

Royaljag
2/12/19

Puss N Boots

Rhea Butcher
2/9/19

Tracyanne & Danny

Photo Ops
2/5/19

George Clanton 100% Electronica Tour

Surfing, Satin Sheets, Esprit 空想
1/26/19

Deerhunter

Confusing Mix of Nations
1/17/19

Mattson 2

Tim Hill
1/11/19
12/31/18

JAZZ IS DEAD PRESENTS THE MIDNIGHT HOUR

THE MIDNIGHT HOUR, ALI SHAHEED MUHAMMAD
12/19/18
12/15/18

John Grant

Two Medicine
12/14/18

The Dustbowl Revival

Freddy & Francine
12/13/18

SUUNS

Graham Van Pelt
12/8/18

Novo Amor

Lara Somogyi
12/6/18

Lauren Sanderson

Sizzy Rocket
12/5/18
11/30/18

how to dress well

BATHS, GEOGRAPHER
11/28/18

CHURCH 8 YEAR ANNIVERSARY

Mark de Clive-Low, Ill Camille and more
11/24/18

J Mascis

James Elkington
11/16/18

Sure Sure & Wilderado

Emerson Star
11/10/18
11/9/18

Mr Little Jeans

Taken By Trees, Tiny Deaths
11/8/18

Colyer EP Release Show

Fiona Grey, Dan Sadin, talker, The Guest and The Host, Devon Gilfillian
11/6/18

Y La Bamba

KERA, Marinero
10/28/18

Black Moth Super Rainbow (SECOND SHOW ADDED)

The Stargazer Lilies, Air Credits
10/27/18

Black Moth Super Rainbow

The Stargazer Lilies, Air Credits
10/26/18

TAUK

Exmag
10/25/18

Mad Caddies

Jon Gazi
10/24/18
10/23/18
10/19/18

IAN SWEET Record Release

Young Jesus, Total Heat
10/18/18

Too Many Zooz

Honeycomb
10/13/18

Papadosio

Frameworks Live Band, Henry Sugar
10/12/18

Madison McFerrin

Charlo Rossi
10/10/18

The Field

Bézier, Olive Kimoto (DJ Set)
10/7/18
10/3/18

Tribulation

Black Mare, Volahn
10/2/18

Graham Coxon

Okudaxij
10/1/18

The Marías Night 2

Slow Pulp, Shaboozey
9/30/18

The Marías

Yeek, Luka Kloser
9/29/18

Geographer

CLARA-NOVA
9/28/18
9/25/18

Haley Heynderickx

Johanna Warren
9/24/18

Dean Ween Group

Keith Kenny
9/22/18

Slothrust Album Release Show

Summer Cannibals
9/14/18

Jazz is Dead

Brandon Coleman, The Steoples, Kamasi Washington, The Legendary Battlecat
9/13/18
9/7/18
9/1/18

Jens Lekman

Dent May
8/21/18

Cullen Omori

PAINT (Members of Allah-Las)
8/16/18

Jazz is Dead

Tony Allen, Ras G, Swarvy
8/15/18

Louis Cole

fOUR
8/10/18

Nick Mulvey

IDA MAE, SPELLES
8/9/18

Bardo Martinez

Jeff Parker
8/3/18

Vinyl Williams

Triptides, Deep Fields
7/21/18

WYE OAK

MADELINE KENNEY
7/19/18

Laraaji

Matthewdavid
7/15/18

Citizen

Teenage Wrist, Oso Oso, Queen of Jeans
7/14/18

Akashik Records Showcase

Joyce Wrice, Ras.G, Vivians (Mndsgn x Koreatown Oddity), B. Cool-Aid (Ahwlee x Pink Siifu), Jamma-Dee, Guerrer@, Tokayo (Swarvy + Versis)
7/13/18

Angelo De Augustine

Many Rooms
7/10/18

Dan Sadin EP Release Show

Frenship, HOLYCHILD, Colyer, talker, Liv Slingerland
6/28/18

Middle Kids

Duncan Fellows
6/26/18

The Midnight Hour

Ali Shaheed Muhammad, Adrian Younge
6/23/18

NateWantsToBattle

Slime Girls
6/15/18

Kitten EP Release Show

Bloodboy, Dialogue
6/11/18

Maps & Atlases

Prism Tats
6/7/18

Company of Thieves

morgxn, Natalie (Valley Queen)
6/2/18

Jerry Paper

Cornelia Murr
6/1/18

TV Girl

Wished Bone
5/31/18

Hockey Dad

Cold Fronts
5/26/18

Thalma de Freitas

B+, Coleman
5/25/18

Jenny Hval

Briana Marela
5/12/18

Rogue Wave Performs Asleep At Heaven’s Gate

Dear Boy, Business of Dreams
5/5/18

A Celebration for Luther Vandross

Ali Shaheed Muhammad, Adrian Younge, Moni Vargas
4/19/18

Mallrat

L.I.F.T.
4/4/18

Starcrawler

Uni, Easy
3/31/18

JAZZ IS DEAD

Adrian Younge Presents: Voices of Gemma, Ali Shaheed Muhammad, Black Nile, Rashida, Wyldeflower
3/28/18

Khruangbin

The Mattson 2
3/24/18

Khruangbin

The Mattson 2
3/23/18

Khruangbin

The Mattson 2
3/22/18

We Can Freak It

BattleCat, Tiara Monique, Computer Jay, T'challa King, Miss Jack Davey, Tendaji Lathan, Alfred QwessCoast Torregano, Kintaro Jameel Bruner, deejay.fm
3/16/18
3/9/18

Drugdealer feat. Weyes Blood

Part Time, DJ Heartbreak USA, Jackson MacIntosh
3/8/18

Ex-Cult

Lars Finberg, The Side Eyes
3/2/18

Mister Heavenly

Healing Gems, Velour Afternoon
2/24/18

Alex Cameron

Jack Ladder, Molly Burch
2/23/18

Alex Cameron

Molly Burch, Holiday Sidewinder
2/22/18
2/17/18

Diet Cig

Great Grandpa, The Spook School
2/16/18

YACHT

French Vanilla
2/9/18

Z Berg and Friends

Blake Mills, Ethan Gruska, Johnathan Rice, Madison Cunningham, Malcolm McRae
2/8/18

Allah-Las

Big Search, Sk. Kakraba
2/3/18

Allah-Las

Hand Habits, Paint
2/2/18

Allah-Las

Gabriella Cohen, Tim Hill
2/1/18

Solidarity for Sanctuary Quince Night

Omar Apollo, Hana Vu, Brainstory, Temporex
1/28/18
1/27/18

Knower

Thumpasaurus, The Unending Thread, Plexus
1/26/18
1/24/18

Azure Ray

The Elected, Whispertown
1/20/18

Black Marble

Geneva Jacuzzi, Girlpusher
1/12/18

Phoebe Bridgers

Gold Star
12/16/17

The Album Leaf

Collapsing Scenery
12/15/17

JAZZ IS DEAD

Keyon Harold and Friends, Josef Leimberg Astral Progression Ensemble, Adrian Younge, Sacred, Wyldeflower
12/14/17

Pussy Riot

Desi Mo
12/12/17
12/8/17

Jonny Fritz

Izaak Opatz
11/4/17

LA United for Puerto Rico Benefit

Ty Segall, Bleached, Mikal Cronin, King Tuff (solo), Rodrigo Amarante, William Tyler, Shannon Lay, Shana Cleveland, DJ Cren$haw, Permanent Records DJs
11/3/17